The most major benefit of having a renowned certification on your resume is that your employers welcome you with warm hearts. But, as these certifications are getting famous they are getting very hard to pass. We have a perfect solution for you if you are willing to get a certification such as Systems Engineer. Examstudymaterial is offering 100% guaranteed SP Optical Technology Systems Engineer Representative Practice Exam Dumps to pass Cisco exam in flying colors. Our experts have made sure to include all key concepts and topics to 500-205 Practice Exam Questions. Also, we keep track of any new update on the exam, so we can bring you up-to-date 500-205 PDF Questions. Join us now on our website to know more.

Free Cisco 500-205 Sample Quesiton 1:
Which three characteristics define a touchless ROADM? (Choose three.)

A. colorless
B. fixed grid
C. omnidirectional or directionless
D. contentionless
E. multidegree
F. two-degree

Correct Answer: ACD

Latest Cisco 500-205 Practice Question 2:
What is the most important benefit of EDRA amplifiers?

A. ultra low noise
B. compact form factor
C. chassis integration
D. low cost

Correct Answer: A

Free 500-205 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
Which two technologies are combined for erbium-doped Raman amplification? (Choose two.)

A. erbium-doped fiber amplification
B. dispersion amplification
C. Raman amplification
D. coherent amplification

Correct Answer: AC

New 500-205 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Which wavelength characteristic eliminates physical port dependency for colorless add/drop?

A. bit rate
B. direction
C. protocol
D. frequency

Correct Answer: D

Download 500-205 PDF Question 5:
Which two options describe two benefits of Flex Spectrum? (Choose two.)

A. more efficient spectrum usage
B. longer supported distances
C. support for transport of superchannels
D. eliminate dispersion compensation

Correct Answer: AC

Free Download Cisco 500-205 Demo Question 6:
Which type of architecture does nLight ROADM employ?

A. broadcast and select
B. drop and continue
C. route and select
D. pass through and drop

Correct Answer: C

Systems Engineer 500-205 Practice Question 7:
Which two options are characteristics of the NCS 2000 add/drop/express patch panels? (Choose two.)

A. passive
B. coherent
C. modular
D. high power

Correct Answer: AC

SP Optical Technology Systems Engineer Representative Cisco 500-205 Online Quiz Question 8:
How many 50 GHz channels does the 16-WXC-FS support on each port?

A. 96
B. 88
C. 80
D. 40

Correct Answer: A

Systems Engineer 500-205 Sample Question 9:
Which three types of interface are on the Multi-Rate 10G/40G Aggregation Line Card? (Choose three.)

A. XFP
B. SFP+
C. QSFP
D. GBIC
E. CPAK
F. CFP

Correct Answer: BCE

Free Cisco 500-205 SP Optical Technology Systems Engineer Representative Demo Question 10:
Which two options are modes of operation for the 10-port SFP+ line card? (Choose two.)

A. 10 x 10G muxponder client for 100G line card
B. wire speed encryption
C. 5 x 10G transponder
D. dispersion compensation

Correct Answer: AC



Free Cisco Sample Quesiton 1:
Which card is the NCS 2000 Optical Service Channel built into?

A. Transport Shelf Controller
B. Transport System Controller
C. Transport Node Controller
D. External Connection Unit

Correct Answer: C

Latest Cisco Practice Question 2:
How many slots does NCS 2006 have?

A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 7

Correct Answer: B

Free Cisco Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
Which document is designed to be a problem-solving aid?

A. NCS 2000 Reference Guide
B. NCS 2000 Troubleshooting Guide
C. NCS 2000 Procedure Guide
D. NCS 2000 TL1 Reference

Correct Answer: B

New Cisco Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Which document do you refer to for information about procedures (release 10.0 and later)?

A. Getting Started Guide
B. Reference Guide
C. Configuration Guide
D. Upgrade Guide

Correct Answer: B

Download Cisco PDF Question 5:
Which three platforms does Cisco Transport Controller manage? (Choose three.)

A. NCS 4000
B. ONS 15454 MSTPCorrect 
C. NCS 6000
D. NCS 2000
E. ASR 9000
F. CRS

Correct Answer: ABD

Free Download Cisco Demo Question 6:
Where within Cisco Transport Controller can the user view the software release level for all nodes in the network?

A. Shelf ? Maintenance ? Software
B. Node ? Maintenance ? Software
C. Network ? Maintenance ? Software
D. Shelf ? Maintenance ? Wavelength Power

Correct Answer: C

Field Engineer Cisco Practice Question 7:
Which environment does Cisco Transport Controller run in?

A. client/server
B. PC-based application
C. mainframe
D. on-demand, browser-based Java application

Correct Answer: D

SP Optical Technology Field Engineer Representative Cisco Online Quiz Question 8:
In addition to a summary window, which three windows does the Navigation/Summary Pane contain? (Choose three.)

A. Network Explorer
B. Circuit Explorer
C. Alarm Explorer
D. Quick Links
E. Inventory
F. User Provisioning

Correct Answer: ABD

Field Engineer Cisco Sample Question 9:
Which file is exported by Cisco Transport Planner and is used to provision nodes during installation?

A. Bill of Materials
B. NE Update
C. Circuit Report
D. Internal Connections

Correct Answer: B

Free Cisco SP Optical Technology Field Engineer Representative Demo Question 10:
Which color represents a circuit that passes all design criteria in the Cisco Transport Planner Optical Results report?

A. red
B. green
C. yellow
D. magenta

Correct Answer: B



Free Cisco 500-215 Sample Quesiton 1:
How many Packet Service Cards are located in a fully loaded Cisco ASR 5000 chassis?

A. 8
B. 14
C. 16
D. 24

Correct Answer: B

Latest Cisco 500-215 Practice Question 2:
Which option is the unique differentiator that sets Cisco ASR 5000 apart from competitors?

A. seamless interoperability with GGSN
B. cost-effective evolution to 2G
C. combines 2G, 3G, and 4G SGSN into the same platform
D. P2P detection and control

Correct Answer: C

Free 500-215 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
On the Cisco ASR 5000, which three features help to ensure high availability? (Choose three.)

A. inter-chassis redundancy
B. online software upgrades are not supported
C. no single point of failure
D. virtual memory protects software tasks
E. terminated tasks have to be manually restarted
F. no session recovery for common services

Correct Answer: ACD

New 500-215 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Which controller task is used to facilitate IP routing across and within contexts?

A. Session Controller
B. VPN Controller
C. Driver Controller
D. Resource Manager Controller

Correct Answer: B

Download 500-215 PDF Question 5:
Which bus interconnects RCCs and line cards?

A. control bus
B. system management bus
C. TDM bus
D. redundancy bus

Correct Answer: D

Free Download Cisco 500-215 Demo Question 6:
How many VLAN tags may contain each physical port on an Ethernet 1000 line card?

A. up to 124
B. up to 1024
C. up to 1820
D. up to 2000

Correct Answer: B

Field Engineer 500-215 Practice Question 7:
What is the subsystem task that is responsible for performing a centralized IMSI lookup?

A. MME Manager
B. MME Demux Manager
C. Session Manager
D. IMSI Manager

Correct Answer: D

SP Optical Technology Field Engineer Representative Cisco 500-215 Online Quiz Question 8:
Which option lists the types of card that fit into the front of the Cisco ASR 5000 chassis?

A. gigabit Ethernet cards
B. fan cards and line cards
C. line cards and application cards
D. system management cards and packet service cards

Correct Answer: D

Field Engineer 500-215 Sample Question 9:
Which option is a characteristic of the online software upgrade on the Cisco ASR 5000 Series?

A. The online upgrade allows active sessions to be maintained until they are self-terminated (subscriber ends the session) or meet the optionally defined upgradelimit values.
B. The system accepts new sessions during the online upgrade.
C. The final step is to migrate active PSCs to standby PSCs.
D. The online upgrade should not be performed during a planned maintenance window.

Correct Answer: A

Free Cisco 500-215 SP Optical Technology Field Engineer Representative Demo Question 10:
Which two descriptions of the Cisco ASR 5000 are true? (Choose two.)

A. ideal for medium throughput deployments
B. can be marketed for all 3G deployments
C. highly centralized architecture
D. can be marketed for all 4G deployments
E. target subs 3M to 10M per chassis
F. 15G 80G performance

Correct Answer: BD



Questions NO 1,

Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Answer: D

Questions NO 2,

You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy
B. a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy
C. an Azure Key Vault and an access policy
D. an Azure Storage account and an access policy

Answer: BDQ

Questions NO 3,

You need to resolve the Active Directory issue.
What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, select the user accounts, and then modify the User Principal Name value.
B. Run idfix.exe, and then use the Edit action.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, modify the list of UPN suffixes.
D. From Azure AD Connect, modify the outbound synchronization rule.

Answer: B

Questions NO 4,

Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. invoices
B. partner information
C. cost analysis
D. External services

Answer: A

Questions NO 5,

You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure.
Which domain name should you use?

A. ad.humongousinsurance.com
B. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com
C. humongousinsurance.local
D. humongousinsurance.com

Answer: D

Questions NO 6,

You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure.
Which domain name should you use?

A. Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD.
B. Add http://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office.
C. Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office.
D. Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through Authentication
E. Install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role on a domain controller in the Miami office.

Answer: BD



Question: 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure web app named Appl. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day. Solution: You change the pricing tier of Plan1 to Basic. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Question: 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others ion in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure web app named Appl. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day. Solution: You add a triggered WebJob to App1. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure wet) app named Appl. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day. Solution: You change the pricing tier of Plan1 to Shared. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscript contains a resource group named Dev. d Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription! You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in
the; Dev, resource group. Solution: On Dev, you assign the Logic App Contributor role to the Developers group. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Question: 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group. Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the Logic App Operator role to the Developers group. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 6

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev. You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group. Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the DevTest Labs User role to the Developers group. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscript contains a resource group named Dev. d Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription! You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the; Dev, resource group. Solution: On Dev, you assign the Logic App Contributor role to the Developers group. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Question: 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev. You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group. Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the Logic App Operator role to the Developers group. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 8

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev. You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group. Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the DevTest Labs User role to the Developers group. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B



Question #:1
You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet 1 has two subnets named Subnet1 and Subnet2. VNet1 is in the West Europe Azure region.
The subscription contains the virtual machines in the following table.
You need to deploy an application gateway named AppGW1 to VNet1. What should you do first?

A. Add a service endpoint.
B. Add a virtual network.
C. Move VM3 to Subnet1.
D. Stop VM1 and VM2.

Answer: D

Question #:2
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?

A. Enable Floating IP.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
D. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.

Answer: A

Question #:3
You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid.
You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the executions of the app.
What should you configure when you create the function app?

A. the Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan
B. the Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan
C. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the Bl1 pricing tier
D. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the SI pricing

Answer: A

Question #:4
You have 100 Azure subscriptions. All the subscriptions are associated to the same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.

You are a global administrator.

You plan to create a report that lists all the resources across all the subscriptions. You need to ensure that you can view all the resources in all the subscriptions.
What should you do?

A. From the Azure portal, modify the profile settings of your account.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run theAdd AzureADAdministrativeUnitMembercmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run theNew-AzureADUserAppRoleAssignmentcmdlet.
D. From the Azure portal, modify the properties of the Azure AD tenant.

Answer: C

Question #:5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates.
You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1. Solution: From the RG1 blade, you clickDeployments.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Question #:6
You have the Azure virtual networks shown in the following table.
To which virtual networks can you establish a peering connection from VNet1?

A. VNet2 and VNet3 only
B. VNet2 only
C. VNet3 and VNet4 only
D. VNet2, VNet3, and VNet4

Answer: C

Question #:7
Note: This question is part of a series questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named Vnet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server.
You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a connection monitor. Does this meet the goal?

A. YES
B. NO

Answer: A

Question #:8
You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure.
Which domain name should you use?

A. ad.humongousinsurance.com
B. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com
C. humongousinsurance.local
D. humongousinsurance.com

Answer: D



Question NO 1,
You need to access user claims in the e-commerce web app. What should you do first?

A.Write custom code to make a Microsoft Graph API call from the e commerce web app.
B Assign the Contributor RBAC role to the e-commerce web app by using the Resource Manager create role assignment API
C.Update the e-commerce web app to read the HTTP request header values.
D.Using the Azure CU, enable Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) from the e-commerce checkout API to the e-commerce web

Answer: A

Question NO 2,
You need to resolve a notification latency issue.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Ensure that the Azure Function is set to use a consumption plan.
B. Set Always On to false
C. Set Always On to true
D. Ensure that the Azure Function is using an App Service plan.

Answer: A C

Question NO 3,
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

A. an Azure Event Hub
B. an Azure Notification Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Service Bus

Answer: C

Question NO 4,
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A. a basic routing rule
B. a multi-site listener
C. a basic listener
D. a URL path-based routing rule

Answer: C

Question NO 5,
You need to meet the scaling requirements for Policy Service.
What should you store in Azure Redis Cache?

A. ViewState
B. HttpContext.tems
C. Session state
D. TempData

Answer: C

Question NO 6,

You need to meet the security requirements.
What should you use?

A. HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS)
B. Direct Line API
C. Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
D. Bot Framework Portal
E. Bot Framework authentication

Answer: E

Question NO 7,
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a cloud-based email service. Does the solution meet the goal?

Answer: B

Question NO 8,
You need to resolve a notification latency issue.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Ensure that the Azure Function is set to use a consumption plan.
B. Set Always On to false
C. Set Always On to true
D. Ensure that the Azure Function is using an App Service plan.

Answer: A C

Question NO 9,
You need to access user claims in the e-commerce web app. What should you do first?

A. Write custom code to make a Microsoft Graph API call from the e commerce web app.
B Assign the Contributor RBAC role to the e-commerce web app by using the Resource Manager create role assignment API
B. Update the e-commerce web app to read the HTTP request header values.
C. Using the Azure CU, enable Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) from the e-commerce checkout API to the e-commerce web

Answer: A

Question NO 10,
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

A. an Azure Event Hub
B. an Azure Notification Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Service Bus

Answer: C



Question NO 1
You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the back-end tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendations?

A. Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption
B. Transparent Date Encryption (TDE)
C. Azure Storage Service Encryption
D. Always Encrypted with randomized encryption

Answer: A

Question NO 2
You need to recommend a backup solution for the data store of the payment processing.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM)
B. long-term retention
C. a Recovery Services vault
D. Azure Backup Server

Answer: C

Question NO 3
You need to recommend a solution for the network configuration of the front-end tier of the payment processing.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Application Gateway
B. Traffic Manager
C. a Standard Load Balancer
D. a Basic load Balancer

Answer: B

Question NO 4
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the following requirements:

• Provide access to the full .NET framework.
• Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
• Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question NO 5
You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the database content of WebApp1 to Azure. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Use Azure Site Recovery to replicate the SQL servers to Azure.
B. Use SQLServer transactional replication.
C. Copy the BACPAC file that contains the Azure SQL database file to Azure Blob storage.
D. Copy the VHD that contains the Azure SQL database files to Azure Blob storage

Answer: C

Question NO 6

You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the back-end tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendations?

A. Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption
B. Transparent Date Encryption (TDE)
C. Azure Storage Service Encryption
D. Always Encrypted with randomized encryption

Answer: A

Question NO 7

You need to recommend a solution for the network configuration of the front-end tier of the payment processing.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Application Gateway
B. Traffic Manager
C. a Standard Load Balancer
D. a Basic load Balancer

Answer: B

Question NO 8

You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the following requirements:
• Provide access to the full .NET framework.
• Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
• Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question NO 9

You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the database content of WebApp1 to Azure. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Use Azure Site Recovery to replicate the SQL servers to Azure.
B. Use SQLServer transactional replication.
C. Copy the BACPAC file that contains the Azure SQL database file to Azure Blob storage.
D. Copy the VHD that contains the Azure SQL database files to Azure Blob storage

Answer: C



Question No 1
You have an Azure subscription.
You have 100 Azure virtual machines.
You need to quickly identify underutilized virtual machines that can have their changed to a less expensive offering.
Which Wade should you use?

A. Metrics
B. Monitor
C. Customer insights
D. Advisor

Answer: B

Question No 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Create and apply a custom outbound Azure API Management policy. Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. NO

Answer: B

Question No 3
You need to complete the order payment process.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Intercept the message by using middleware. Send the message to a payment service.
B. Acknowledge the callback by sending an HTTP response.
C. Set the value of the Card Action object Type property to PostBack.
D. Verify that the amount and currency values in the payment token folder are valid.

Answer: D

Question No 4
You need to recommend a data storage strategy for WebApp1.
What should you include in in the recommendation?

A. an Azure SQL Database elastic pool
B. a vCore-baswl A/we SQL database
C. an Azure virtual machine that runs SQL Server
D. a fixed-size DTU AzureSQL database.

Answer: D

Question No 5
You need to recommend a strategy for the web tier of WebApp1. The solution must minimize What should you recommend?

A. Create a runbook that resizes virtual machines automatically to a smaller size outside of business hours.
B. Configure the Scale Up settings for a web app.
C. Deploy a virtual machine scale set that scales out on a 75 percent CPU threshold.
D. Configure the Scale Out settings for a web app.

Answer: D

Question No 6
You need to access user claims in the e-commerce web app. What should you do first?

A. Write custom code to make a Microsoft Graph API call from the e commerce web app.
B Assign the Contributor RBAC role to the e-commerce web app by using the Resource Manager create role assignment API
C. Update the e-commerce web app to read the HTTP request header values.
D. Using the Azure CU, enable Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) from the e-commerce checkout API to the e-commerce web

Answer: A

Question No 7
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

A. an Azure Event Hub
B. an Azure Notification Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Service Bus

Answer: C



The most major benefit of having a renowned certification on your resume is that your employers welcome you with warm hearts. But, as these certifications are getting famous they are getting very hard to pass. We have a perfect solution for you if you are willing to get a certification such as Microsoft Azure. examstudymaterial.com is offering 100% guaranteed Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions (beta) Practice Exam Dumps to pass Microsoft exam in flying colors. Our experts have made sure to include all key concepts and topics to AZ-400 Practice Exam Questions. Also, we keep track of any new update on the exam, so we can bring you up-to-date AZ-400 PDF Questions. Join us now on our website to know more.

Free Microsoft AZ-400 Sample Quesiton 1:
You use Azure Artifacts to host NuGet packages that you create.
You need to make one of the packages available to anonymous users outside your organization. The solution must minimize the number of publication points.
What should you do?

A. Change the feed URL of the package
B. Create a new feed for the package
C. Promote the package to a release view.
D. Publish the package to a public NuGet repository.

Correct Answer: B

Latest Microsoft AZ-400 Practice Question 2:
Your company plans to use an agile approach to software development.
You need to recommend an application to provide communication between members of the development team who work in locations around the world. The applications must meet the following requirements:
Provide the ability to isolate the members of different project teams into separate communication channels and to keep a history of the chats within those channels.
Be available on Windows 10, Mac OS, iOS, and Android operating systems.
Provide the ability to add external contractors and suppliers to projects.
Integrate directly with Azure DevOps.
What should you recommend?

A. Microsoft Project
B. Bamboo
C. Microsoft Lync
D. Microsoft Teams

Correct Answer: D

Free AZ-400 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You manage build pipelines and deployment pipelines by using Azure DevOps.
Your company has a team of 500 developers. New members are added continually to the team.
You need to automate the management of users and licenses whenever possible.
Which task must you perform manually?

A. modifying group memberships
B. adding users
C. assigning entitlements
D. procuring licenses

Correct Answer: D

New AZ-400 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You are developing a multi-tier application. The application will use Azure App Service web apps as the front end and an Azure SQL database as the back end. The application will use Azure functions to write some data to Azure Storage.
You need to send the Azure DevOps team an email message when the front end fails to return a status code of 200.
Which feature should you use?

A. Service Map in Azure Log Analytics
B. Availability tests in Azure Application Insights
C. Profiler in Azure Application Insights
D. Application Map in Azure Application Insights

Correct Answer: D

Download AZ-400 PDF Question 5:
During a code review, you discover many quality issues. Many modules contain unused variables and empty catch blocks.
You need to recommend a solution to improve the quality of the code.
What should you recommend?

A. In a Grunt build task, select Enabled from Control Options.
B. In a Maven build task, select Run PMD.
C. In a Xcode build task, select Use xcpretty from Advanced.
D. In a Gradle build task, select Run Checkstyle.

Correct Answer: B

Free Download Microsoft AZ-400 Demo Question 6:
Your company has an on-premises Bitbucket Server that is used for Git-based source control. The server is protected by a firewall that blocks inbound Internet traffic.
You plan to use Azure DevOps to manage the build and release processes.
Which two components are required to integrate Azure DevOps and Bitbucket? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. a deployment group
B. a Microsoft-hosted agent
C. service hooks
D. a self-hosted agent
E. an External Git service connection

Correct Answer: DE

Microsoft Azure AZ-400 Practice Question 7:
To resolve the current technical issue, what should you do to the Register-AzureRmAutomationDscNode command?

A. Change the value of the ConfigurationMode parameter.
B. Replace the Register-AzureRmAutomationDscNode cmdlet with
Register-AzureRmAutomationScheduledRunbook
C. Add the AllowModuleOverwrite parameter.
D. Add the DefaultProfile parameter.

Correct Answer: A

Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions (beta) Microsoft AZ-400 Online Quiz Question 8:
You add the virtual machines as managed nodes in Azure Automation State Configuration.
You need to configure the computers in Group7.
What should you do?

A. Modify the RefreshMode property of the Local Configuration Manager (LCM).
B. Run the Register-AzureRmAutomationDscNode Azure Powershell cmdlet.
C. Modify the ConfigurationMode property of the Local Configuration Manager (LCM)
D. Install PowerShell Core.

Correct Answer: B

Microsoft Azure AZ-400 Sample Question 9:
Your company builds a multi-tier web application.
You use Azure DevOps and host the production application on Azure virtual machines.
Your team prepares an Azure Resource Manager template of the virtual machine that you will use to test new features.
You need to create a staging environment in Azure that meets the following requirements:
Minimizes the cost of Azure hosting
Provisions the virtual machines automatically
Uses the custom Azure Resource Manager template to provision the virtual machines What should you do?

A. In Azure Cloud Shell, run Azure CLI commands to create and delete the new virtual machines in a staging resource group.
B. In Azure DevOps, configure new tasks in the release pipeline to deploy to Azure Cloud Services.
C. From Azure Cloud Shell, run Azure PowerShell commands to create and delete the new virtual machines in a staging resource group.
D. In Azure DevOps, configure new tasks in the release pipeline to create and delete the virtual machines in Azure DevTest Labs.

Correct Answer: D

Free Microsoft AZ-400 Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions (beta) Demo Question 10:
You have a branch policy in a project in Azure DevOps. The policy requires that code always builds successfully.
You need to ensure that a specific user can always merge changes to the master branch, even if the code fails to compile. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
What should you do?

A. Add the user to the Build Administrators group.
B. Add the user to the Project Administrators group.
C. From the Security settings of the repository, modify the access control for the user.
D. From the Security settings of the branch, modify the access control for the user.

Correct Answer: D


Recent Post